IFSHA World & Grand National Championship Horse Show – Final Day & Special Awards Results

IFSHA World & Grand National Show

Show Results – Final Day

Thank you to everyone who joined us for our live broadcast of the show – hope you enjoyed it!

194.1 – World Champion Friesian Country Pleasure Driving Amateur – 1 entries
1 649 Nelis L.S.I. Lorick Stables Richard M Butts
195 – World Champion Friesian Show Pleasure Driving Jr. Horse – 1 entries
1 622 Co-fan S. Little River Plantation Bruce Griffin
196 – National Champion PB Friesian Carriage Pl Driving – Working – Single – 1 entries
1 618 E F Angelique Dale Or Becky Pitcock Dale Pitcock
197 – USEF Carriage Pleasure Driving Working – OTAB – 2 entries
1 565 Sjaantje Gail Aumiller Suzy Stafford
2 649 Nelis L.S.I. Lorick Stables Gareth A. Selwood
198 – World Champion Friesian Country English Pleasure – Open – 4 entries
1 637 Reagen of Knightsbridge Courtney Bauer & Phil Hudson Courtney Bauer
2 518 Trienke Zeemeermin Karen Aneiro & Dr. Robert Hale Greg Peak
3 609 Inne Kim Davidson Kim Davidson
4 652 Tomme of RF Debra Corson Alice Klein
199 – World Champion Friesian W/T Pleasure – 17 & Under – 5 entries
1 608 Jelle v. Buren Jenny James Kelsey Baird
2 575 Foppe fan Skarren Andrea Lothamer Kaecee Dollard
3 624 Hendrica LSI Little River Plantation Janae Griffin
4 600 Xander B. Lisa Castellani Rachel Castellani
5 650 Mink L.S.I. Lorick Stables Elaine Militello
200 – National Champion Friesian English Pleasure Hunt Seat – 17 & Under – 3 entries
1 594 Jouke Oo. Gwendolyn Schmidt Jerry Cantrell
2 536 Winnetou Susan G. Chandler Ellielynn Hawkins
3 650 Mink L.S.I. Lorick Stables Michelle Meyers
201 – National Champion Fr-PB Fr – W/T Equitation – Medal – 10 & Under – 1 entries
1 624 Hendrica LSI Little River Plantation Janae Griffin
202 – World Champion Friesian English Pleasure Hunt Seat Jr. Horse – 3 entries
1 628 Griffin G.V. Beth & Jim Kornegay Bruce Griffin
2 636 Falco P Phil Hudson Courtney Bauer
3 550 Bellatrix fan Leandra Doug & Karen Smith Karen Smith
203 – National Champion Friesian Drive & Ride – 2 entries
1 586 Godiva Gwendolyn Schmidt Terry Tatman
2 666 Dash Rip Rock Laurie Statam Laurie Statam
204 – World Champion Friesian/PB Friesian Hunt Seat Equitation Medal – 17 & Under – 3 entries
1 535 Lutsen B Susan G. Chandler Ellielynn Hawkins
2 570 Sjoerd Xena Vimercati Ashlynn Horstman
3 668 Harry fan e’ Aldedyk Jennifer Leclerc Stephanie Kerwin
206 – National Champion Friesian/PB Friesian W/T Equitation-Leadline – 10 & U – 2 entries
1 565 Sjaantje Gail Aumiller Grace Phelan
2 579 Renaissance Sheila & Tom Bassett Mc Carthy Sarah Barrasso
208 – World Champion Friesian English Show Hack – Amateur – 3 entries
1 570 Sjoerd Xena Vimercati Tynan Morley
2 504 Marie of Winterspring Randall & Betsy Waldheim Jessica Gabler
3 627 Elis G.V. Beth & Jim Kornegay Madison Wagner
209 – USEF Carriage Pleasure Driving – Reinsmanship – OTAB – 2 entries
1 565 Sjaantje Gail Aumiller Gail Aumiller
2 649 Nelis L.S.I. Lorick Stables Richard M Butts
210 – National Champion Carriage Pleasure Driving – Working – Single – ATD – 7 entries
1 561 Wiemer V. Bent Tree Farm Karen Waldron Karen Waldron
2 565 Sjaantje Gail Aumiller Gail Aumiller
3 647 Natasha Sally Lawing Sally Lawing
4 616 Bearend Nathan & Erin Miley Erin Miley
5 649 Nelis L.S.I. Lorick Stables Richard M Butts
211 – USEF English Pleasure Driving Championship – OTAB – 2 entries
1 619 Hielke D. Dale Or Becky Pitcock Dale Pitcock
2 555 Rien Cindy Deering Cindy Deering
212 – World Champion PB Friesian Western Pleasure – Open – 2 entries
1 533 Bizkit Gwendolyn Schmidt Terry Tatman
2 618 E F Angelique Dale Or Becky Pitcock Becky Pitcock
213 – World Champion Friesian English Pleasure Saddle Seat – ATR – 5 entries
1 562 Onne Bent Tree Farm Karen Waldron Karen Waldron
2 605 Wadse Rhonda Cofer Rhonda Cofer
3 569 Rouke Shawnda Smoker Shawnda Smoker
4 666 Dash Rip Rock Laurie Statam Laurie Statam
5 553 Tjitte fan de Stuken Robin Sanzi Robin Sanzi
214 – National Champion Friesian W/T Pleasure E/W – Jr. Horse – 5 entries
1 582 Elegast Karen Aneiro & Dr. Robert Hale Greg Peak
2 636 Falco P Phil Hudson Tyler Hornbeck
3 515 Heaven Renee J Hines Matthew Marshall
4 676 Edwyn Dave Clark Rebecca Eccard
5 551 AAlze Tamara Fitts Berbel Schreur
216 – World Champion Friesian Country English Pleasure – Junior Exhibitor – 1 entries
1 609 Inne Kim Davidson Kelsey Baird
216.1 – World Champion Friesian Masters Pleasure – English/Western – 3 entries
1 605 Wadse Rhonda Cofer Rhonda Cofer
2 503 Arcangel Sandra Jacob Sandra Jacob
3 504 Marie of Winterspring Randall & Betsy Waldheim Randall K. Waldheim
216.2 – World Champion Friesian Country Pleasure Walk/Trot – 17 & Under – 1 entries
1 606 Quintus van’t Geerland Candace Bergelson Kelsey Baird
217 – World Champion Friesian English Pleasure Hunt Seat – 17 & Under – 2 entries
1 594 Jouke Oo. Gwendolyn Schmidt Jerry Cantrell
2 536 Winnetou Susan G. Chandler Ellielynn Hawkins
218 – World Champion Friesian Park Saddle – Amateur – 2 entries
1 666 Dash Rip Rock Laurie Statam Laurie Statam
2 570 Sjoerd Xena Vimercati Xena Vimercati
219 – World Champion Friesian English Pleasure Saddle Seat – 17 & U – 1 entries
1 590 Zenobia de Perior Gwendolyn Schmidt Madeline Muterspaw
220 – World Champion Friesian Dressage Hack – Open – 6 entries
1 649 Nelis L.S.I. Lorick Stables Danielle Barrasso
2 629 Alwyn Linda Gosselin Bruce Griffin
3 504 Marie of Winterspring Randall & Betsy Waldheim Jodi Van Sprang
4 542 Ids Carlos Ron Steur
5 610 Menno James Leo Julie Kent
221 – National Champion Friesian Carriage Pl. Driving Working – Pairs – 2 entries
1 560 Lieuwe fan de Lege Geaen/Iedse R Bent Tree Farm Karen Waldron Karen Waldron
2 663 Diederik F./Sjoeke Friesians of Majesty Robert Labrie Robert Labrie
222 – USEF Carriage Pleasure Driving Turnout – OTAB – 1 entries
1 653 Menno Simons Debra Corson Bobbi Fenderson
223 – World Champion Friesian Country English Pleasure – Amateur – 3 entries
1 518 Trienke Zeemeermin Karen Aneiro & Dr. Robert Hale Karen Aneiro
2 646 Dyrk fan Bluffview Sally Lawing Sally Lawing
3 652 Tomme of RF Debra Corson Jeren Mc Cluskey
224 – World Champion PB Friesian Country English Pleasure – Amateur – 1 entries
1 618 E F Angelique Dale Or Becky Pitcock Becky Pitcock
225 – World Champion PB Friesian W/T Pleasure – Open – 2 entries
1 635 Buckeye’s Princess Phil Hudson Tyler Hornbeck
2 533 Bizkit Gwendolyn Schmidt Haylie Harshbarger
226 – World Champion Fr-PB Fr Saddle Seat Equitation Medal – 17 & U – 1 entries
1 570 Sjoerd Xena Vimercati Anaiah Richter
227 – World Champion Friesian Western Pleasure – Open – 5 entries
1 534 Japke S. Gwendolyn Schmidt Haylie Harshbarger
2 590 Zenobia de Perior Gwendolyn Schmidt Terry Tatman
3 612 Hessel fan de Marren Andrew Sullivan Julie Kent
4 511 Xavior Rhonda Curfman Brandi Smith
5 652 Tomme of RF Debra Corson Jeren Mc Cluskey
228 – USEF Western Pleasure Championship – OTAB – 2 entries
1 511 Xavior Rhonda Curfman Brandi Smith
229 – World Champion Friesian Dressage Suitability – Amateur – 4 entries
1 536 Winnetou Susan G. Chandler Ellielynn Hawkins
2 503 Arcangel Sandra Jacob Sandra Jacob
3 550 Bellatrix fan Leandra Doug & Karen Smith Doug Smith
4 549 Vine Fan De Stuken Berbel Schreur Berbel Schreur
230 – World Champion Friesian Western Pleasure – W/J – Open – 6 entries
1 616 Bearend Nathan & Erin Miley Erin Miley
2 590 Zenobia de Perior Gwendolyn Schmidt Susan Cooke
3 619 Hielke D. Dale Or Becky Pitcock Becky Pitcock
4 534 Japke S. Gwendolyn Schmidt Gwendolyn Schmidt
5 636 Falco P Phil Hudson Tyler Hornbeck
231 – USEF Carriage Pleasure Driving – Obstacles – Cones – Timed – OTAB – 2 entries
1 662 Diederik F. Robert Labrie Robert Labrie
2 597 Oprah Kathleen Downs Kathleen Downs
233 – National Champion Friesian Obstacle Driving – Timed Course – Single – ATD – 3 entries
1 565 Sjaantje Gail Aumiller Gail Aumiller
2 597 Oprah Kathleen Downs Kathleen Downs
3 621 Tiana Brenda & Charley Roberts Charley Roberts
234 – National Champion Friesian Obstacle Driving – Timed Course – Single – 3 entries
1 565 Sjaantje Gail Aumiller Suzy Stafford
2 662 Diederik F. Robert Labrie Robert Labrie
3 621 Tiana Brenda & Charley Roberts Charley Roberts
235 – National Champion PB Friesian Hunter Hack – 1 entries
1 533 Bizkit Gwendolyn Schmidt Courtney Bauer
236 – National Champion Friesian Hunter Hack – 2 entries
1 667 Samson Laurie Statam Laurie Statam
Championship Awards
Friesian Miscellaneous – 1 horse competed in first class
32.00 CH 627 Elis G.V. Beth & Jim Kornegay Bruce Griffin
10.00 RES 601 Dam Dries K Lisa Castellani Rachel Castellani
10.00 RES 605 Wadse Rhonda Cofer Rhonda Cofer
10.00 RES 661 Mintse 384 Beth & Jim Kornegay Bruce & Staci Griffin
Non-Pointed – 14 horses competed in first class
20.00 CH 558 Brend V. Annika Bruggeworth Annika Bruggeworth
10.00 RES 579 Renaissance Sheila & Tom Bassett Mc Carthy Sarah Barrasso
10.00 RES 583 Robbert of Shady Nook Farm Christina Gregory Tiffany Gregory
10.00 RES 594 Jouke Oo. Gwendolyn Schmidt Nola Miley
10.00 RES 616 Bearend Nathan & Erin Miley Natanya Miley
10.00 RES 617 Rinse fan Merren-State Nathan & Erin Miley Nevan Miley
Friesian Friesian Junior Exhibitor – 3 horses competed in first class
20.00 CH 594 Jouke Oo. Gwendolyn Schmidt Jerry Cantrell
12.00 RES 536 Winnetou Susan G. Chandler Ellielynn Hawkins
USEF English Pleasure Hunter Seat – 5 horses competed in first class
20.00 CH 543 Tjetse fan Veer Dans Tiffany Bennett Tiffany Bennett
19.00 RES 623 Flame Carl Heath Carl Heath
Friesian – Driving – 2 horses competed in first class
52.00 CH 617 Rinse fan Merren-State Nathan & Erin Miley Nathan Miley
50.00 RES 565 Sjaantje Gail Aumiller Gail Aumiller
USEF English Pleasure Driving – 4 horses competed in first class
22.00 CH 619 Hielke D. Dale Or Becky Pitcock Dale Pitcock
20.00 RES 555 Rien Cindy Deering Cindy Deering
USEF Carriage Pleasure Driving – Single – 2 horses competed in first class
20.00 CH 565 Sjaantje Gail Aumiller Suzy Stafford
12.00 RES 649 Nelis L.S.I. Lorick Stables Gareth A. Selwood
Friesian – Hunter Seat – 10 horses competed in first class
24.00 CH 534 Japke S. Gwendolyn Schmidt Haylie Harshbarger
20.00 RES 628 Griffin G.V. Beth & Jim Kornegay Bruce Griffin
Part Bred Friesian – Hunter Seat – 3 horses competed in first class
10.00 CH 523 Aslan Elizabeth Morosani Elizabeth Morosani
6.00 RES 543 Tjetse fan Veer Dans Tiffany Bennett Tiffany Bennett
Friesian – Saddle Seat – 4 horses competed in first class
40.00 CH 575 Foppe fan Skarren Andrea Lothamer Rodney Scheele
37.00 RES 666 Dash Rip Rock Laurie Statam Laurie Statam
Part Bred Friesian – Saddle Seat – 1 horse competed in first class
20.00 CH 618 E F Angelique Dale Or Becky Pitcock Becky Pitcock
10.00 RES 513 TDR Zivah The Diva Xena Vimercati Kayleigh Decuir
Friesian – Specialty – 1 horse competed in first class
48.00 CH 617 Rinse fan Merren-State Nathan & Erin Miley Erin Miley
34.00 RES 627 Elis G.V. Beth & Jim Kornegay Mariah Odeh
Part Bred Friesian – Specialty – 2 horses competed in first class
46.00 CH 635 Buckeye’s Princess Phil Hudson Tyler Hornbeck
36.00 RES 533 Bizkit Gwendolyn Schmidt Gwendolyn Schmidt
Friesian – Western – 5 horses competed in first class
40.00 CH 607 Atse fan it Hiem Candace Bergelson Kelsey Baird
16.00 RES 534 Japke S. Gwendolyn Schmidt Haylie Harshbarger
16.00 RES 590 Zenobia de Perior Gwendolyn Schmidt Terry Tatman
Friesian Miscellaneous – 1 horse competed in first class
32.00 CH 627 Elis G.V. Beth & Jim Kornegay Bruce Griffin
10.00 RES 601 Dam Dries K Lisa Castellani Rachel Castellani
10.00 RES 605 Wadse Rhonda Cofer Rhonda Cofer
10.00 RES 661 Mintse 384 Beth & Jim Kornegay Bruce & Staci Griffin
Non-Pointed – 14 horses competed in first class
20.00 CH 558 Brend V. Annika Bruggeworth Annika Bruggeworth
10.00 RES 579 Renaissance Sheila & Tom Bassett Mc Carthy Sarah Barrasso
10.00 RES 583 Robbert of Shady Nook Farm Christina Gregory Tiffany Gregory
10.00 RES 594 Jouke Oo. Gwendolyn Schmidt Nola Miley
10.00 RES 616 Bearend Nathan & Erin Miley Natanya Miley
10.00 RES 617 Rinse fan Merren-State Nathan & Erin Miley Nevan Miley
Friesian Friesian Junior Exhibitor – 3 horses competed in first class
20.00 CH 594 Jouke Oo. Gwendolyn Schmidt Jerry Cantrell
12.00 RES 536 Winnetou Susan G. Chandler Ellielynn Hawkins
USEF English Pleasure Hunter Seat – 5 horses competed in first class
20.00 CH 543 Tjetse fan Veer Dans Tiffany Bennett Tiffany Bennett
19.00 RES 623 Flame Carl Heath Carl Heath
Friesian – Driving – 2 horses competed in first class
52.00 CH 617 Rinse fan Merren-State Nathan & Erin Miley Nathan Miley
50.00 RES 565 Sjaantje Gail Aumiller Gail Aumiller
USEF English Pleasure Driving – 4 horses competed in first class
22.00 CH 619 Hielke D. Dale Or Becky Pitcock Dale Pitcock
20.00 RES 555 Rien Cindy Deering Cindy Deering
USEF Carriage Pleasure Driving – Single – 2 horses competed in first class
20.00 CH 565 Sjaantje Gail Aumiller Suzy Stafford
12.00 RES 649 Nelis L.S.I. Lorick Stables Gareth A. Selwood
Friesian – Hunter Seat – 10 horses competed in first class
24.00 CH 534 Japke S. Gwendolyn Schmidt Haylie Harshbarger
20.00 RES 628 Griffin G.V. Beth & Jim Kornegay Bruce Griffin
Part Bred Friesian – Hunter Seat – 3 horses competed in first class
10.00 CH 523 Aslan Elizabeth Morosani Elizabeth Morosani
6.00 RES 543 Tjetse fan Veer Dans Tiffany Bennett Tiffany Bennett
Friesian – Saddle Seat – 4 horses competed in first class
40.00 CH 575 Foppe fan Skarren Andrea Lothamer Rodney Scheele
37.00 RES 666 Dash Rip Rock Laurie Statam Laurie Statam
Part Bred Friesian – Saddle Seat – 1 horse competed in first class
20.00 CH 618 E F Angelique Dale Or Becky Pitcock Becky Pitcock
10.00 RES 513 TDR Zivah The Diva Xena Vimercati Kayleigh Decuir
Friesian – Specialty – 1 horse competed in first class
48.00 CH 617 Rinse fan Merren-State Nathan & Erin Miley Erin Miley
34.00 RES 627 Elis G.V. Beth & Jim Kornegay Mariah Odeh
Part Bred Friesian – Specialty – 2 horses competed in first class
46.00 CH 635 Buckeye’s Princess Phil Hudson Tyler Hornbeck
36.00 RES 533 Bizkit Gwendolyn Schmidt Gwendolyn Schmidt
Friesian – Western – 5 horses competed in first class
40.00 CH 607 Atse fan it Hiem Candace Bergelson Kelsey Baird
16.00 RES 534 Japke S. Gwendolyn Schmidt Haylie Harshbarger
16.00 RES 590 Zenobia de Perior Gwendolyn Schmidt Terry Tatman
High Point Awards
Purebred Friesian
105.00 Rinse fan Merren-State
104.00 Sjoerd
78.00 Hendrica LSI
74.00 Elis G.V.
73.00 Falco P

Part Bred Friesian

78.00 Bizkit
70.00 TDR Zivah The Diva
70.00 E F Angelique
56.00 Buckeye’s Princess
40.00 PK Georgian on My Mind

Purebred Halter Horse

40.00 Sjoerd
36.00 Arja LSI
32.00 Hendrica LSI
30.00 Madelief of Moonstruck
26.00 Co-fan S.

Anita Mellott Memorial Driving Horse

46.00 Rinse fan Merren-State
40.00 Sjaantje
30.00 Wiemer V.
30.00 Lieuwe fan de Lege Geaen/Iedse R
20.00 Co-fan S.
Watch Live!
FriesianWorld Live!
Subscribe
Events Calendar
<< Aug 2014 >>
SMTWTFS
27 28 29 30 31 1 2
3 4 5 6 7 8 9
10 11 12 13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20 21 22 23
24 25 26 27 28 29 30
31 1 2 3 4 5 6
Events